ABOUT | CONTACT |  FACEBOOK |  TWITTER | RSS | DONATE

Most common last names for Blacks in the U.S.


The following is a list of the most common surnames for people who self-identified as "Black" in America during the 2000 Census. The data, which may include people who identified themselves as African-American, African, or other ethnic or racial groups, is derived from the U.S. Bureau of the Census.

Additional ancestry data on related ethnic and racial groups in the United States:
African, African American, Dominican, Haitian, Jamaican, Latin American, Nigerian, Puerto Rican, Trinidadian and Tobagonian, and West Indian.

Asian and Pacific Islander only | Black | Hispanic | American Indian and Alaskan Native only | Two or More Races | White








Most common surnames in the United States, by rank

1 - 1000
1000 - 2000
2000 - 3000
3000 - 4000
4000 - 5000
5000 - 6000
6000 - 7000
7000 - 8000
8000 - 9000
9000 - 10000
10000 - 11000
11000 - 12000
12000 - 13000
13000 - 14000
14000 - 15000
15000 - 16000
16000 - 17000
17000 - 18000
18000 - 19000
19000 - 20000
20000 - 21000
21000 - 22000
22000 - 23000
23000 - 24000
24000 - 25000
25000 - 26000
26000 - 27000
27000 - 28000
28000 - 29000
29000 - 30000
30000 - 31000
31000 - 32000
32000 - 33000
33000 - 34000
34000 - 35000
35000 - 36000
36000 - 37000
37000 - 38000
38000 - 39000
39000 - 40000
40000 - 41000
41000 - 42000
42000 - 43000
43000 - 44000
44000 - 45000
45000 - 46000
46000 - 47000
47000 - 48000
48000 - 49000

 
RankNameNumber of
occurrences
Overall U.S. rank
for all races
1WILLIAMS7167043
2JOHNSON6277202
3SMITH5279931
4JONES5141675
5BROWN4767024
6JACKSON35317918
7DAVIS3299577
8THOMAS27127314
9HARRIS24709224
10ROBINSON22183527
11TAYLOR19932613
12WILSON19826910
13MOORE18808216
14WHITE17509920
15LEWIS17250926
16WALKER17129728
17GREEN14980337
18WASHINGTON146520138
19THOMPSON14517619
20ANDERSON13768812
21SCOTT13552136
22CARTER12685646
23WRIGHT12048434
24MILLER1174046
25HILL11702541
26ALLEN11649132
27MITCHELL11581544
28YOUNG11084931
29LEE10548022
30MARTIN10292517
31CLARK10161325
32TURNER9838349
33HALL9826530
34KING9666535
35EDWARDS9578753
36COLEMAN91440102
37JAMES8883580
38EVANS8573048
39BELL8413867
40RICHARDSON8177274
41ADAMS7931339
42BROOKS7865377
43PARKER7811151
44JENKINS7688195
45STEWART7456454
46HOWARD7309670
47CAMPBELL7115543
48SIMMONS71102103
49SANDERS7046888
50HENDERSON69751101
51COLLINS6897352
52COOPER6822764
53WATSON6509376
54BUTLER6505698
55ALEXANDER64262111
56BRYANT63728120
57NELSON6154740
58MORRIS6013756
59BARNES5940399
60JORDAN59282105
61REED5875765
62WOODS58511133
63DIXON58085156
64ROBERTS5808245
65GRAY5766379
66PHILLIPS5756247
67GRIFFIN56752114
68BAKER5634038
69POWELL5623991
70BAILEY5621566
71FORD56017124
72HOLMES54841161
73BANKS53857278
74DANIELS52499180
75ROSS5206589
76ROGERS5199261
77PERRY5182197
78FOSTER5125987
79PATTERSON50950104
80HUNTER49874153
81OWENS49127126
82GRANT49030192
83MARSHALL46696125
84HENRY46416142
85MORGAN4552362
86PRICE4527184
87WALLACE45267113
88WARD4515771
89HAYES45087117
90BOYD44753164
91FREEMAN44690140
92GRAHAM44094108
93HAMILTON44016107
94FRANKLIN43394236
95HAWKINS42995191
96GORDON42173151
97SIMS41975254
98HARRISON41717128
99ELLIS41117121
100KELLY4030869
101HICKS40156155
102BENNETT3946878
103JOSEPH39087356
104GIBSON38857119
105CRAWFORD38692146
106JEFFERSON38644594
107WATKINS38424222
108TUCKER38403139
109PORTER38334148
110WILLIS38165216
111MASON38062149
112MATTHEWS36765217
113FIELDS36341264
114COOK3617160
115HUGHES3544183
116SIMPSON35019145
117HUDSON34294202
118COLE34178116
119WARREN34151166
120RUSSELL3401793
121WEST33547115
122REID33293263
123MURPHY3314558
124WELLS33001131
125MACK32489441
126MURRAY32346123
127DOUGLAS32293286
128BRADLEY32021200
129FRAZIER31921314
130SHAW31391150
131HARPER30734226
132GREENE30523228
133ROBERTSON30421159
134PAYNE30408183
135PERKINS30405212
136BYRD30373311
137SPENCER30317189
138WEBB30015137
139OLIVER29931248
140COX2931172
141AUSTIN28856241
142BERRY28806205
143LAWRENCE28743219
144MCDONALD28633127
145MONTGOMERY28630246
146LOVE28400363
147MCCOY28100258
148BURTON27893255
149BLACK27875160
150KNIGHT27401199
151HARVEY27036247
152ANDREWS26950206
153CUNNINGHAM26907198
154STEPHENS26666181
155ARMSTRONG26386204
156PETERSON2634963
157GLOVER26288468
158LONG2626186
159HAYNES26260341
160RILEY26257210
161HAMPTON26233451
162WADE26114297
163MILES26055342
164PALMER26035158
165NEAL25918333
166GARDNER25888182
167FERGUSON25677173
168GARRETT25403253
169TATE25230440
170SINGLETON24925584
171HUNT24819157
172REYNOLDS24450106
173CURRY24435410
174CHARLES24358589
175CHAMBERS24325305
176HARDY24308374
177HINES24273432
178LITTLE24026266
179WALTON23812414
180RICE23811169
181MILLS23799165
182FISHER23719100
183MOSLEY23614699
184CALDWELL23364301
185BOOKER23016902
186ALSTON228671140
187CARR22858239
188LAWSON22703235
189ROBERSON22402569
190KENNEDY22278130
191TERRY22219336
192HOUSTON22107563
193BURNS22101141
194MCGEE22074404
195RAY21985208
196MYERS2192085
197FULLER21752256
198STEVENSON21642395
199THORNTON21540347
200WATTS21523324
201DUNCAN21493203
202INGRAM21426446
203PEARSON21315281
204GAINES21299739
205DORSEY21296763
206FLOWERS21287560
207PARKS20939322
208LANE20880209
209GEORGE20805227
210STEVENS20682122
211STOKES20593510
212WARE20470667
213DAWSON20224355
214REESE19897405
215DENNIS19810384
216FRANCIS19774406
217HORTON19628335
218MCKINNEY19598353
219HOLLOWAY19563540
220JENNINGS19462321
221GRAVES19361340
222TYLER19223477
223HOPKINS19185289
224FLEMING18918317
225BATTLE188821359
226WILLIAMSON18785245
227VAUGHN18725327
228WIGGINS18718641
229DUNN18462185
230CLAY18427677
231LUCAS18406275
232JACOBS18325233
233SUTTON18243319
234FLOYD18152469
235PIERRE181291379
236DANIEL18070380
237RIVERS18066879
238MALONE18014426
239MOSS17781389
240DEAN17728250
241CLARKE17625476
242CHAPMAN17583218
243BUSH17520346
244LOGAN17500465
245SHELTON17453313
246BATES17399293
247GIBBS17348478
248PIERCE17242186
249ARNOLD17217187
250HOLLAND17210276
251SAUNDERS17199439
252HART17115196
253MCCRAY170141278
254RHODES16930310
255WILKINS16843532
256GILBERT16838243
257TOWNSEND16733444
258RICHARDS16687215
259RODGERS16532394
260LOWE16525309
261MATHIS16336585
262MORRISON16276231
263NICHOLS16124174
264FLETCHER16122352
265CANNON16118436
266ELLIOTT16107197
267ROSE15956168
268HOWELL15952249
269ANTHONY15868580
270GLENN15846627
271GARNER15844403
272BOONE15819587
273PITTMAN15807573
274DICKERSON15769602
275NORMAN15749461
276SIMON15679383
277WHEELER15624223
278COBB15450472
279MONROE15438567
280BARNETT15347300
281BRANCH15327967
282CURTIS15259280
283LYONS15259339
284MCDANIEL15131323
285HUBBARD15101435
286WOODARD15054696
287LINDSEY15030492
288PAGE15020354
289MAYS14955809
290BOLDEN148411638
291RANDOLPH14820792
292BRADFORD14726586
293COPELAND14690565
294PITTS14665639
295BLAKE14625425
296SULLIVAN1462092
297CHANDLER14545379
298MCCLAIN14456688
299CARROLL14412201
300COLLIER14409556
301MCKENZIE14399544
302BENJAMIN14299868
303POPE14277486
304CUMMINGS14099372
305MOODY14052479
306KELLEY14044184
307SMALL13998681
308WEAVER13909179
309WOOD1387375
310WHITFIELD138531125
311TILLMAN137981110
312MANNING13794402
313BULLOCK13767722
314HODGES13698428
315MCNEIL13562961
316WATERS13506455
317WILEY13500653
318CLAYTON13477548
319HARRELL13475638
320WILKERSON13408670
321BRIDGES13347579
322COTTON133131006
323BARBER13312376
324HINTON13297962
325STANLEY13275292
326CROSS13246382
327BOWMAN13230268
328CALHOUN13207757
329BENSON13182332
330ONEAL13165680
331BURNETT13134517
332PATTON13071464
333BALDWIN13068361
334BLACKWELL13037673
335TERRELL12992946
336KNOX12988724
337GREGORY12984312
338WEBSTER12980418
339CRAIG12964307
340LLOYD12934493
341MAXWELL12932458
342BASS12890559
343WINSTON128661605
344LYNCH12853237
345NEWTON12831400
346GILMORE12746661
347SOLOMON12702726
348ATKINS12692619
349PETERS12685190
350FOWLER12643267
351BONNER126221005
352WHITAKER12608558
353STEELE12602331
354REEVES12499358
355BURGESS12481407
356BEASLEY12473679
357MOSES12443858
358RUFFIN123712188
359HAIRSTON123652242
360RAMSEY12360373
361HODGE12275610
362HOLT12232329
363CHERRY12108922
364POLK120881270
365BREWER12086274
366RUCKER120771287
367MUHAMMAD120282379
368NASH12005601
369CHRISTIAN12001597
370POOLE11937549
371HEARD119271469
372BARRETT11901288
373STONE11834162
374GOODWIN11830415
375DILLARD118061062
376CARSON11801537
377DAVENPORT11774561
378NORRIS11768326
379LEONARD11721308
380STARKS117061736
380PAUL11675401
382GAMBLE11633981
383JOYNER115831134
384MCBRIDE11578495
385EPPS115571747
386HARMON11550399
387FARMER11531431
388RICHARD11517581
389ELLISON11447756
390MORTON11440509
391MCCALL11417761
392MCDOWELL11335652
393CHATMAN113042384
394PATRICK11302513
395GREER11261552
396TYSON112371152
397TOLBERT112191444
398COVINGTON111291272
399BISHOP11073238
400PRINCE11048700
401BALLARD11013503
402MIDDLETON11007771
403MCKNIGHT10966980
404STRONG10940718
405WYNN109281142
406SIMMS108681221
407MINOR108491078
408GOODMAN10808409
409BURKS108041232
410NIXON10757877
411SAMPSON10749844
412WALTERS10741262
413CLEMONS106951282
414SAMUEL106851711
415NEWMAN10622273
416STRICKLAND10622456
417LOUIS105891771
418BURRELL105771414
419MASSEY10569568
420SYKES105461214
421WESLEY105431512
422GIVENS104941364
423NICHOLSON10492534
424PUGH10423817
425SAMUELS104231611
426DUKES104201577
427HUMPHREY10415655
428WELCH10401259
429POLLARD10340937
430CARPENTER10331211
431BRIGGS10308522
432SPEARS10304785
433DAY10290271
434HOOD10253566
435MCGHEE102531513
436GILES10195805
437SMALLS101823049
438BLAIR10158380
439BUCHANAN10155471
440MCLEAN10136768
441HAMMOND10133442
442WILLIAM101281923
443MADISON101121209
444MCFADDEN100951058
445WHITEHEAD10091721
446BLUE100451461
447BURKE10011229
448WISE9991445
449MOBLEY99511160
450KEMP9910698
451RANDALL9901574
452PEOPLES98791869
453WALLS9792801
454DAVIDSON9776269
455COLBERT97281544
456PAIGE97221766
457GILL9721430
458MCNEAL96611702
459MCCLENDON96581871
460JAMISON96511211
461MAY9613270
462CONNER9606480
463ENGLISH9578692
464GARY95731555
465SLAUGHTER95331234
466MCMILLAN9510810
467BLACKMON95061589
468GATES9470607
469LOCKETT94462571
470DUDLEY9384912
471MIMS93671808
472HALE9266338
473GILLIAM92391141
474CAIN9231516
475DIGGS92132468
476GOLDEN9195648
477LOWERY9188752
478PRESTON9147681
479WYATT9122604
480GRIMES9115626
481BALL9075366
482TODD9040423
483MILTON90301652
484PAYTON90231440
485EVERETT9021816
486MCCULLOUGH9019708
487ARRINGTON89981554
488SAVAGE8991640
489MCINTOSH8989777
490SHEPPARD8981889
491CROSBY8973811
492ROWE8958452
493RANDLE89572524
494PRYOR89481189
495CAMERON8925578
496BEARD8921660
497WOODSON89212014
498ALFORD89011064
499MYLES88932689
500BENTON8884851
501PRATT8833500
502PRUITT8832736
503PICKETT88261046
504BLOUNT88031738
505DURHAM8787740
506CALLOWAY87472109
507HARDEN87131284
508TATUM86961395
509BOND8692603
510NORWOOD86911520
511AVERY8634840
512WALLER8624904
513NEWSOME85901438
514ERVIN85861321
515SHIELDS8553623
516HOGAN8545488
517SHEPHERD8540515
518BOWEN8525370
519BERNARD8523864
520WOOTEN85121060
521JEAN84992172
522ROLLINS8473949
523HOLLEY84691098
524LAMBERT8464303
525BLAND84631286
526MERRITT8457701
527HAYWOOD84521884
528ODOM8449953
529DAWKINS84412382
530BOYKIN84302008
531HARGROVE84161676
532SHANNON8410693
532DRAKE8392506
534MADDOX8389906
535BRAXTON83862938
536CHILDS83761178
537FOX8370167
538RICKS83651887
539VALENTINE8359834
540MAYFIELD83331100
541HORNE8332873
542LYLES83292128
543BELLAMY83242101
544BETHEA82213073
545DOTSON82131004
546STEWARD81861533
547CONLEY8178562
548GIPSON81721803
549YATES8160491
550HUTCHINSON8128649
551BEST8124855
552UNDERWOOD8110535
553LIVINGSTON8103766
554MCNAIR81022179
555LOCKHART80771195
556SHARP8071371
557FELDER80612767
558HIGHTOWER80601723
559HERRING8057841
560HIGGINS8022365
561SUMMERS8021541
562MATHEWS7981609
563TALLEY79741101
564MORROW7971538
565LESTER7949709
566GALLOWAY7940951
567WARNER7929344
568OSBORNE7883457
569MAYES78811302
570ALI7876876
571MANN7843349
572HOLLIS78321164
573EDMONDS78201339
574HARRINGTON7796462
575BRUCE7795583
576NOEL77821130
577RICHMOND7761882
578WILDER77281067
579KENDRICK76621222
580MAGEE76351237
581PERSON76291719
582CLEVELAND76191056
583FINLEY7614854
584SHERMAN7613422
585KEYS76101860
586GRIFFITH7588369
587SKINNER7585575
588KEY7556999
589WITHERSPOON75292696
590DONALDSON7513897
591MAYO7457965
592LOFTON74302507
593KIRKLAND74251107
594WOMACK74031194
595PROCTOR7366918
596FRANCOIS73463079
597GRIER73432529
598HOLMAN73301016
599GROSS7317387
600BYNUM73152196
601HOOKS73002034
602HATCHER72911127
603CROCKETT72591434
604ASHLEY7256852
605HOBBS7253659
606CHANEY7246979
607RUSH7243839
608HOUSE7225776
609BRANDON72221260
610PARHAM72182164
611HESTER7205919
612HICKMAN7188783
613DARDEN71862623
614CRENSHAW71851895
615ARTIS71783688
616PENN71731765
617DUNLAP7168820
618DOZIER71662195
619GASTON71581797
620BRIGHT7155992
621DUNBAR70861299
622FOREMAN70811186
623HUFF7065564
624BRUNSON70582059
625BOWERS7056466
626MCRAE70531920
627LOTT70481291
628SELLERS7028755
629GAY7024974
630CAREY7003547
631ADDISON70002019
632MACKEY69721075
633PETTY6965933
634CRUMP69591643
635HENDRICKS6931749
636VINSON69151318
637MARSH6905494
638RAINEY69011462
639SCALES68842649
640MANUEL68801337
641HOLLINS68533603
642BROUSSARD68351249
643DUPREE68022126
644FULTON67941017
645BRANTLEY67901646
646HEATH6781614
647SPENCE6773928
648MCQUEEN67551757
649GRAYSON67302054
650MCGILL67181218
651GLASS6703770
652COLES67032431
653BUTTS67021381
654FELTON66962115
655ATKINSON6694592
656STAFFORD6675689
657TRAVIS6674960
658BROCK6672502
659GOODE66711553
660MCLEOD66641088
661GUY66621150
662SHEPARD6634815
663TONEY66151886
664JEFFRIES66121435
665PARRISH6611632
666MELTON6604634
667KEITH6591663
668MCPHERSON6563913
669FORBES6529986
670BOLTON6524994
671SINGLETARY65152559
672LINDSAY65111008
673ISAAC65102039
674HARDIN6508753
675MARKS6503644
676BOWENS64753945
677LACY64551467
678STERLING64191333
679AMOS64121436
680MCINTYRE6410742
681GANT64072490
681SAWYER6376646
683MAJOR63671659
684SNEED63611963
685BRADSHAW6356769
686BAXTER6336647
687WINTERS6332712
688ASKEW63282530
689ECHOLS63132417
690ALLISON6294590
691CROWDER62851387
692GOODEN62793183
693STALLWORTH62684439
694SHARPE62661155
695DUMAS62561997
696SWAIN62321338
697SPARKS6223481
698JETER62172672
699BUCKNER62141376
700GUILLORY62132308
701FITZGERALD6205390
702PACE6201807
703MCFARLAND6194782
704MCCLOUD61892204
705FERRELL6181987
706BRITT61791059
707SANFORD6174888
708BARKER6170325
709HOLDER6165978
710ORR6109714
711BOSTON61092223
712VINCENT6101608
713MCMILLIAN60983020
714SEALS60702222
714SPANN60662815
716COLEY60652243
717KIDD6011998
718JOHNS6006656
719EASON59811949
720STINSON59641254
721TROTTER59601734
722BONDS59512600
723ROUSE59431292
724FOUNTAIN59311720
725LANG5924499
726MCGOWAN59191010
727QUINN5895386
728ROACH5881704
729KIMBLE58701929
730PICKENS58642133
731FAISON58584242
732ROYAL58472264
733STEPHENSON5828668
734MEADOWS5828725
735RANSOM57932113
736LEACH5790714
737HILLIARD57891675
738CARRINGTON57822741
739HOLDEN5753940
740EDMOND57464125
741DUBOSE57452682
742MCKOY57454746
743DICKSON5743915
744WHITLEY57271236
744VANCE5702686
746REDMOND56771573
747PLUMMER56731309
748STOVALL56692067
749SMILEY56621728
750GRADY56571290
751BRYAN5654542
752IRVING56382372
753HUGGINS56351538
754EWING5633969
755HERRON56321248
756ARMSTEAD56314548
757GRIGGS56301369
758TOLLIVER56222956
759MEEKS56061126
760CHASE5575606
761DICKENS55631814
762DRAYTON55594669
763JOHN55561161
764SHORT5551536
765DENSON55512808
766GUNN55501475
767HAWTHORNE55492083
768REAVES55372299
769SLOAN5530743
770CHAVIS55222415
771REDD55112657
772GOINS55031498
773ROBBINS5493364
774LANIER54691625
775WILCOX5466546
776SPIVEY54601615
777BOWIE54523036
778NEELY54491393
779ANTOINE54474321
780RIDDICK54344172
781YARBROUGH54331350
782KIRK5424582
783NOBLE5413784
784DARBY54101850
785BATISTE54075355
786MCNEILL53991806
787GRACE53941200
788BRITTON53931147
789WESTON53851308
790ADKINS5379408
791LONDON53642185
792LOVETT53571789
793STUBBS53491722
794KIMBROUGH53452927
795LITTLEJOHN53192893
796DAVID5316818
797ABRAMS52991295
798GILLESPIE5298758
799BACON52911094
800GORE52911326
801IRVIN52791583
802BURCH5278891
803CONWAY5277719
804GARRISON5275611
805MCDUFFIE52753449
806HENDRIX5272941
807MELVIN52611679
808MALLORY52561944
809RAGLAND52412719
810COOLEY5237983
811BARKSDALE52273425
812TANNER5226675
813BEVERLY52142822
814BELTON52074018
815POTTS5205832
816COATES52051523
817TIMMONS52021651
818DENT51982354
819MCCAIN51741842
820FAULKNER5146896
821THORPE51411569
822THURMAN51181450
823AKINS51151960
824FREDERICK5108791
825BAPTISTE50974448
826NANCE50911431
827BOWDEN50791373
828SCRUGGS50762141
829BRINSON50642895
830HARDING5061823
831HERBERT50501285
832BARTON5030447
833COCHRAN5014514
834BOOTH5013635
835GENTRY5011741
836PINKNEY50065396
837JARRETT49981610
838FAIR49951870
839ABRAHAM49761250
840PRESSLEY49712712
841IVORY49704846
842CHRISTOPHER49691124
843DAILEY49581038
844COOKS49545740
845CORBIN49521253
846HOSKINS49521391
847LAMB4948511
848TOLIVER49424743
849BRICE49362968
850ARCHIE49334969
851MCLAUGHLIN4922392
852TRIPLETT49101890
853BOYCE48921223
854HANDY48872429
855WILLS48781143
856LIPSCOMB48772597
857BRISCOE48762549
858FRANK4865454
859SUGGS48572553
860SEWELL48561586
861HANNAH48521717
862IVEY48511452
863BROWNE48401563
864RUTLEDGE48351241
865FRENCH4831473
866MCLAURIN48244380
867HENSON4819669
868OVERTON48151822
869HAYDEN4809878
870DONALD48082802
871COHEN4806320
872HOLLIDAY48061686
873COOKE47981000
874COMBS4792570
875EASLEY47872094
876ELMORE47861279
877PRINGLE47862664
878MCKAY4785853
879LOMAX47823579
880BUFORD47783722
881PURNELL47614243
882REDDICK47593546
883PHELPS4747598
884MULLINS4744416
885BEAN4743846
886IRBY47323005
887IVY47222602
888BLACKMAN47172389
889QUARLES47093523
890HALEY4700869
891CASEY4699463
892HOPSON46982748
893DYER4695671
894BENTLEY4692814
895JOINER46792134
896TRAYLOR46772630
897LASSITER46762619
898LAW46721037
899SINCLAIR46721239
900BRADY4669411
901BARR4659738
902VAUGHAN4654837
903ROYSTER46494286
904POWERS4647304
905CHEATHAM46462679
906RIGGINS46382892
907COWAN4636985
908VANN46292280
909DRUMMOND46221937
910KIRBY4607577
911STANFORD46041601
912ROY4600621
913MOHAMED45972655
914SMART45961344
915SHORTER45954014
916ASHFORD45903702
917WORTHY45863919
918HURT45761584
919DODSON4562842
920HENLEY45621619
921RIDLEY45592987
922SLATER45491013
923LANDRY4548828
924RATLIFF45431099
925DOSS45431598
926MCCORMICK4537475
926SMALLWOOD45371811
928BURRIS45291242
929CANTY45274221
930BETTS45261714
931MOSBY45244563
932TINSLEY45232255
933NEWELL45221021
934RAWLS45142933
935ELDER45131118
936POINDEXTER44992958
937WEATHERS44882473
938GEE44841363
939MEANS44712107
940MCALLISTER44621122
941TARVER44623654
941HURST4459702
943WILKES44561856
944HOOPER4451936
945BRUMFIELD44512913
946OUTLAW44443904
947DILLON4434631
948AYERS4416812
949PRITCHETT44131796
949FINCH44081076
951EATON4404676
952COSBY43983242
953NESBITT43882584
954MCKINLEY43821410
955COBBS43815241
956GADSON43786617
957LESLIE43701335
958BUCKLEY4364772
959WALL4352557
960LAMAR43523010
961BARRON4347678
962FORREST43451474
963RODRIGUEZ43439
964ARCHER4340958
965PINCKNEY43355234
966GARLAND43271251
967MOON4324748
968NICHOLAS42871205
969HEAD42791180
970MCCLURE4274672
971HARLEY42742886
972HORN4270593
973CREWS42701404
974MICKENS42656298
975CRAFT42551044
976CASH42461123
977RANKIN42461148
978RAYMOND4243825
979BRAY4242923
980GODFREY42411159
981HEMPHILL42372542
982FRYE4233862
983CHAPPELL42321419
984RICH4230654
985BOSTIC42273122
986LEMON42202283
987LANGSTON42171731
988WESTBROOK42151660
989DURANT42152811
990KENT4209733
991GARCIA42068
992ETIENNE41955603
993MCCANTS41935682
994BYERS41911022
995ROUNDTREE41795309
996MERCER4174949
997BECK4164295
998HOBSON41542011
999MURRELL41463125
1000HILTON41421139


Compiled by Rhett Butler






Zip Codes
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Washington DC
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas

Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina

North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Canada Postal Codes
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon

Baby Names By State




what's new | for kids | rainforests | other languages | tropical fish | search | about | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 2004-2013
mongabay.com is a free resource.