ABOUT | CONTACT |  FACEBOOK |  TWITTER | RSS | DONATE

Most common last names for Whites in the U.S.


The following is a list of the most common surnames for people who self-identified as "White" in America during the 2000 Census. The data, which may include people who identified themselves as American, Caucasian, European, or other ethnic or racial groups, is derived from the U.S. Bureau of the Census.

Additional ancestry data on related ethnic and racial groups in the United States:
Belgian, British, Canadian, Croatian, Danish, Dutch, English, European, Finnish, French, French-Canadian, German, and more

Asian and Pacific Islander only | Black | Hispanic | American Indian and Alaskan Native only | Two or More Races | White








Most common surnames in the United States, by rank

1 - 1000
1000 - 2000
2000 - 3000
3000 - 4000
4000 - 5000
5000 - 6000
6000 - 7000
7000 - 8000
8000 - 9000
9000 - 10000
10000 - 11000
11000 - 12000
12000 - 13000
13000 - 14000
14000 - 15000
15000 - 16000
16000 - 17000
17000 - 18000
18000 - 19000
19000 - 20000
20000 - 21000
21000 - 22000
22000 - 23000
23000 - 24000
24000 - 25000
25000 - 26000
26000 - 27000
27000 - 28000
28000 - 29000
29000 - 30000
30000 - 31000
31000 - 32000
32000 - 33000
33000 - 34000
34000 - 35000
35000 - 36000
36000 - 37000
37000 - 38000
38000 - 39000
39000 - 40000
40000 - 41000
41000 - 42000
42000 - 43000
43000 - 44000
44000 - 45000
45000 - 46000
46000 - 47000
47000 - 48000
48000 - 49000

 
RankNameNumber of
occurrences
Overall U.S. rank
for all races
1SMITH17429471
2JOHNSON11430822
3MILLER9677686
4BROWN8378864
5JONES7861735
6WILLIAMS7443173
7DAVIS6941227
8ANDERSON59161812
9WILSON54594310
10MARTIN52114917
11TAYLOR48841113
12MOORE48103516
13THOMPSON46703819
14WHITE43429520
15CLARK42136725
16THOMAS39464914
17HALL35569730
18BAKER33927938
19NELSON33098440
20ALLEN32547032
21YOUNG32108531
22HARRIS31980024
23KING31958235
24ADAMS31464839
25LEWIS31090426
26WALKER30705128
27WRIGHT30077134
28ROBERTS29136145
29CAMPBELL28443243
30JACKSON27930618
31PHILLIPS27778447
32HILL27518641
33SCOTT26297736
34ROBINSON25825527
35MURPHY25557658
36COOK24621360
37GREEN24531637
38LEE24288922
39EVANS24179048
40PETERSON23733363
41MORRIS23668456
42COLLINS23495352
43MITCHELL23350444
44PARKER23180351
45ROGERS22904661
46STEWART22459954
47TURNER22378749
48WOOD22271775
49CARTER21937846
50MORGAN21689162
51COX21438672
52KELLY20932469
53EDWARDS20660353
54BAILEY19882566
55WARD19768171
56REED19659765
57MYERS19467585
58SULLIVAN19289092
59COOPER19004064
60BENNETT18885378
61HUGHES18488883
62LONG18404786
63FISHER177875100
64PRICE17410684
65RUSSELL17116193
66HOWARD17026970
67GRAY16837479
68BELL16830367
69WATSON16626076
70REYNOLDS162894106
71FOSTER15914987
72ROSS15718489
73OLSON157011136
74RICHARDSON15533474
75SNYDER151984144
76POWELL15150091
77STEVENS151302122
78BROOKS15099977
79PERRY15036197
80WEST146418115
81COLE145709116
82WAGNER145199152
83MEYER143782163
84KENNEDY142406130
85BARNES14193299
86HAMILTON141454107
87GRAHAM141364108
88SCHMIDT140441171
89SANDERS14014088
90MCDONALD139449127
91PATTERSON139169104
92MURRAY138431123
93GIBSON137522119
94WALLACE136889113
95BUTLER13654498
96HAYES134306117
97BURNS133257141
98ELLIS132484121
99FOX132356167
100STONE130927162
101HENDERSON130636101
102WELLS130212131
103RYAN130041177
104JENKINS12849995
105HANSEN127655193
106WEBB127090137
107JAMES12699080
108JORDAN126807105
109GRIFFIN126697114
110HOFFMAN126610195
111HARRISON124660128
112ROSE123754168
113SIMMONS122099103
114MARSHALL122082125
115JOHNSTON120077207
116OWENS120066126
117NICHOLS119638174
118WEAVER118975179
119KELLEY118036184
120MILLS117883165
121ALEXANDER117826111
122TUCKER117410139
123PALMER117122158
124RICE116639169
125LARSON116379224
126SIMPSON115975145
127SHAW115867150
128CARLSON115583225
129HUNT115555157
130BLACK115118160
131FORD114674124
132PETERS114311190
133ARNOLD113619187
134ROBERTSON113250159
135PIERCE112927186
136DUNN112782185
137CRAWFORD112756146
138BRYANT112039120
139CARPENTER111913211
140PORTER111660148
141CARROLL111433201
142ELLIOTT111092197
143FREEMAN110561140
144MASON110378149
145FERGUSON110305173
146OBRIEN109973234
147HART109563196
148COLEMAN108568102
149WARREN107232166
150JENSEN107210244
151GARDNER107087182
152HICKS106703155
153STEPHENS106193181
154HENRY105002142
155GORDON104968151
156BURKE104564229
157WEBER103098252
158DUNCAN102875203
159RICHARDS102709215
160WOODS102436133
161HANSON102392251
162LANE102158209
163PAYNE101713183
164CHAPMAN101648218
165SCHULTZ101015261
166WHEELER100742223
167RAY99931208
168CUNNINGHAM99661198
169WALSH98984265
170KNIGHT98618199
171BISHOP98503238
172BOYD98116164
173ARMSTRONG97435204
174SCHNEIDER97205272
175HUNTER97155153
176SPENCER96409189
177LYNCH96388237
178MORRISON96333231
179RILEY96072210
180ANDREWS95994206
181BERRY94815205
182BRADLEY93491200
183PERKINS90795212
184HUDSON90705202
185WELCH90568259
186GILBERT90273243
187LAWRENCE89424219
188HOWELL89143249
189WALTERS88962262
190HOLMES88928161
191WILLIAMSON88898245
192JACOBS88561233
193DAVIDSON88013269
194LAWSON87887235
195KELLER87633290
196MAY87016270
197DIXON86725156
198DAY86608271
199CARR86319239
200DEAN86008250
201GEORGE85569227
202FOWLER85524267
203BECK85457295
204NEWMAN85387273
205HAWKINS85266191
206BECKER84942315
207BOWMAN84756268
208GREENE84129228
209HARPER84051226
210BREWER83728274
211MATTHEWS82656217
212POWERS82274304
213SCHWARTZ81963330
214WILLIS81331216
215FULLER80577256
216BARRETT79805288
217DANIELS79338180
218HARVEY79280247
219COHEN79053320
220CURTIS79048280
221WATKINS79027222
222HOLLAND78769276
223MONTGOMERY78748246
224AUSTIN78725241
225GRANT78075192
226GARRETT78063253
227ERICKSON78014351
228LAMBERT77669303
229KLEIN76920359
230ZIMMERMAN76743350
231WOLFE76704337
232MCCARTHY76092348
233STANLEY76029292
234BARKER75455325
235BURTON74721255
236OLIVER74509248
237LITTLE74245266
238LUCAS73877275
239LEONARD73669308
240PEARSON73542281
241MCCOY73472258
242CRAIG72721307
243BARNETT72676300
244BATES72266293
245GREGORY71821312
246HOPKINS71482289
247OCONNOR70831385
248WARNER70630344
249SWANSON70424375
250NORRIS69882326
251HALE69674338
252ROBBINS69616364
253HOLT68776329
254RHODES68608310
255CHRISTENSEN68199412
256STEELE67811331
257MCDANIEL67742323
258BENSON67370332
259MANN67329349
260SHELTON67287313
261LOWE67142309
262HIGGINS67110365
263FISCHER67088419
264DOYLE66710391
265GRIFFITH66450369
266REID65774263
267FRANKLIN65722236
268QUINN65684386
269FLEMING65601317
270SUTTON65600319
271BALL65562366
272MCLAUGHLIN65559392
273WOLF65432427
274SHARP65430371
275GALLAGHER65406433
276BOWEN65146370
277FITZGERALD64721390
278GROSS64338387
279SCHROEDER64247450
280POTTER64227413
281CALDWELL64183301
282JENNINGS63868321
283REEVES63686358
284ADKINS63603408
285BRADY63360411
286LYONS63240339
287MULLINS63201416
288WADE62654297
289BALDWIN62624361
290VAUGHN62613327
291MUELLER62350467
292CHAMBERS62144305
293PAGE62108354
294PARKS61720322
295BLAIR61708380
296FIELDS61677264
297PARSONS61377453
298FLETCHER61120352
299WATTS61058324
300SIMS60957254
301RAMSEY60948373
302HARTMAN60904470
303KRAMER60798474
304BUSH60442346
305HORTON60262335
306BAUER59711484
307BARBER59581376
308SHERMAN59301422
309DOUGLAS59147286
310GRAVES59128340
311CHANDLER58433379
312CROSS58364382
313BARTON58048447
314HARMON57938399
315CUMMINGS57891372
316FLYNN57820487
317TODD57810423
318MCKINNEY57697353
319GOODMAN57657409
320TERRY57421336
321CASEY57368463
322FRANK57144454
323DAWSON56518355
324OWEN56446496
325NEWTON56344400
326THORNTON56290347
327MORAN56105362
328SHAFFER56035505
329MCCORMICK55833475
330BURGESS55686407
331MCGUIRE55631482
332GOODWIN55542415
333HESS55474518
334NORTON55414485
335FRENCH55407473
336OSBORNE55261457
337MANNING55234402
338BOWERS55041466
339ROTH54903527
340HARRINGTON54658462
341OLSEN54650521
342ROWE54414452
343BYRD54397311
344NEAL54242333
345HAMMOND54173442
346WEISS54160531
347FARMER53971431
348WISE53838445
349SPARKS53471481
350GARNER53419403
351WEBSTER53406418
352PAUL53319401
353RODGERS53247394
354MOSS53004389
355GARCIA529568
356PETERSEN52509543
357SIMON52342383
358HOOVER52295532
359HODGES52285428
360HAYNES52274341
361FRAZIER52156314
362MILES52118342
363DECKER51929555
364MARSH51855494
365MEYERS51734528
366STRICKLAND51657456
367BLAKE51294425
368DENNIS51227384
369LAMB51183511
370BUCHANAN51009471
371HOGAN50788488
372BROCK50742502
373YATES50723491
374COCHRAN50680514
375LARSEN50654572
376CONNER50373480
377LANG50364499
378DANIEL50355380
379HUBBARD49975435
380MAXWELL49854458
380WATERS49540455
382CANNON49068436
383PATTON48942464
384REESE48915405
385HARDY48776374
386GILL48708430
387MALONE48341426
388DRAKE48331506
389PRATT48002500
390STEVENSON47956395
391SHORT47914536
392WALL47764557
393FOLEY47597605
394SWEENEY47442591
395TOWNSEND47192444
396WILCOX47173546
397WILKINSON47166576
398HENSLEY46986618
399ABBOTT46974588
400FARRELL46961599
401SHEPHERD46916515
402SAUNDERS46825439
403MARTINEZ4681411
404NORMAN46720461
405MCGEE46708404
406BRYAN46691542
407MCBRIDE46575495
408BERG46497637
409COMBS46463570
410LOVE46446363
411BRENNAN46350642
412CAIN46339516
413CLINE46305628
414HUFFMAN46196620
415BALLARD46111503
416COBB45937472
417KIRBY45898577
418ONEILL45873633
419FRANCIS45824406
420KOCH45815657
421LLOYD45810493
422RUSSO45787645
423CAREY45702547
424CALLAHAN45577617
425MOODY45505479
426MORROW45411538
427UNDERWOOD45338535
428YORK45030596
429POPE44991486
430BOYER44929622
431HUFF44671564
432MORTON44644509
433SUMMERS44634541
434BRIGGS44629522
435HORN44572593
436KANE44470636
437WALTON44416414
438PHELPS44412598
439RODRIGUEZ443949
440DALTON44342615
441PATRICK44287513
442CONLEY44152562
443KIRK44117582
444CURRY44041410
445HANCOCK43741625
446FLOYD43577469
447MACDONALD43516685
448YODER43409707
449LOGAN43318465
450LINDSEY43237492
451NICHOLSON43109534
452JACOBSON43101695
453GARRISON43066611
454WALTER42934651
455KLINE42826694
456ALLISON42753590
457SKINNER42727575
458SILVA42492214
459CHASE42475606
460INGRAM42459446
461GIBBS42409478
462BURNETT42104517
463ATKINSON42082592
464DILLON42016631
465VINCENT41647608
466HEATH41619614
467BRUCE41525583
468CARSON41458537
469STEIN41420720
470CLARKE41368476
471BOOTH41366635
472GREER41297552
473RICH41295654
474ODONNELL41287728
475HINES41214432
476HOOD41157566
477BANKS41008278
478POOLE40986549
479BERGER40899716
480CAMERON40834578
481BLANKENSHIP40521731
482MCCLURE40324672
483MASSEY40313568
484EATON40250676
485BARRY40184691
486RANDALL40090574
487DAVENPORT40080561
488TYLER40072477
489PARRISH40010632
490MELTON39988634
491DYER39970671
492WHITAKER39888558
493STOUT39883730
494BOND39856603
495ROY39730621
496SNOW39635687
497WYATT39621604
498SAWYER39592646
499KNAPP39575760
500BAXTER39525647
501HENSON39366669
502NOLAN39348705
503BARTLETT39294735
504SCHAEFER39285773
505MARKS39277644
506STARK39230751
507NIELSEN39215765
508CLAYTON39203548
509GATES39142607
510SEXTON39101747
511TATE39088440
512TANNER39014675
513BASS38995559
514MCKEE38964717
515MATHEWS38918609
516HERMAN38871746
517SHIELDS38792623
518STEPHENSON38739668
519REILLY38726780
520HURST38572702
521JOHNS38422656
522VANCE38175686
523RICHARD38160581
524HOBBS38154659
525BUCK38137737
526KERR38136729
527GRIMES38125626
528BROWNING37947732
529KEITH37945663
530COLLIER37872556
531MCKENZIE37832544
532MORSE37638762
532CONRAD37539786
534HUTCHINSON37482649
535HOWE37412775
536SAVAGE37359640
537HAMPTON37358451
538BOYLE37192802
539DONOVAN37145799
540HEBERT37056781
541MAYER36979803
542COPELAND36871565
543NASH36858601
544BRIDGES36822579
545STAFFORD36796689
546GOLDEN36731648
547KENT36659733
548MCMAHON36571819
549ROACH36559704
550WILKINS36556532
551MAHONEY36529795
552PECK36431796
553HULL36382754
554LOPEZ3636021
555DOUGHERTY36341829
556BEARD36331660
557CONWAY36300719
558CASE36259813
559LEACH36099714
560BARR36063738
561LEBLANC36049767
562PENNINGTON36047779
563HODGE35960610
564HURLEY35814808
565ORR35728714
566FROST35712774
567STOKES35670510
568CHRISTIAN35665597
569GENTRY35626741
570KRUEGER35615863
571MEADOWS35564725
572FRIEDMAN35559857
573MCCONNELL35502800
574HUBER35488861
575WINTERS35487712
576WEEKS35322764
577GLOVER35241468
578HAHN35148822
579HUMPHREY35142655
580DUFFY34974827
581ATKINS34967619
582PITTMAN34959573
583MONROE34876567
584BRADFORD34796586
585FRY34764838
586SHANNON34750693
587BENDER34698821
588BUCKLEY34686772
589SLOAN34632743
590GILLESPIE34600758
591MOYER34578871
592PRESTON34498681
593MERRITT34465701
594FITZPATRICK34413794
595MCINTYRE34363742
596OCONNELL34339886
597MCDOWELL34323652
598SCHMITT34203898
599NOVAK34167899
600LESTER34134709
601RASMUSSEN34042893
602BRANDT34035885
603MICHAEL33999798
604CRANE33997848
605BLACKBURN33904826
606HOLLOWAY33685540
607BLEVINS33562856
608MATHIS33517585
609MCCULLOUGH33476708
610GOULD33363836
611ENGLISH33355692
612HARRELL33334638
613KAUFMAN33315911
614BOONE33245587
615DICKERSON33207602
616KRAUSE33170932
617HARDIN33148753
618WERNER33115931
619FREDERICK33085791
620ANTHONY33076580
621WOODWARD33071875
622AYERS33011812
623KEMP32971698
624HAAS32899941
625BRADSHAW32823769
626SELLERS32787755
627HENDRICKS32737749
628MULLEN32681867
629MCGRATH32639943
630MCFARLAND32537782
631BENTLEY32520814
632NOBLE32507784
633GLASS32331770
634CHURCH32291890
635IRWIN32284930
636MCCARTY32210881
637LANDRY32206828
638CLEMENTS32199843
639HERNANDEZ3214015
640LYNN32109847
641GILMORE32088661
642WILEY32079653
643BLANCHARD32007860
644ANDERSEN32003954
645DURHAM31986740
646PITTS31941639
647PRUITT31902736
648LEVINE31900926
649COFFEY31884894
650BEASLEY31873679
651BAIRD31871935
652MACK31797441
653FARLEY31764849
654DAUGHERTY31753921
655ESTES31728880
656MAYNARD31705884
657MCCANN31650916
658CANTRELL31595920
659VAUGHAN31588837
660RAYMOND31580825
661WHITEHEAD31560721
662HARDING31512823
663FREY31504972
664BLACKWELL31482673
665GOOD31435929
666BRAUN31359973
667HATFIELD31349956
668GLENN31337627
669HOUSE31301776
670FRITZ31299966
671PRINCE31266700
672PACE31211807
673WILKERSON31188670
674HICKMAN31170783
675HANNA31106887
676DODSON30991842
677FRYE30955862
678COMPTON30947910
679RITTER30928970
680ONEAL30909680
681BEAN30834846
681KAISER30821977
683POTTS30817832
684HAYS30744964
685LUTZ30720996
686SHEA30703990
687ROWLAND30607925
688LIVINGSTON30596766
689BIRD30576944
690STUART30492883
691MOONEY30445968
692FLOWERS30357560
693SHEPARD30356815
694MCKAY30356853
695HALEY30338869
696RIGGS30292947
697JOYCE30229948
698LEHMAN301571023
699STRONG30140718
700MADDEN29887926
701DUNLAP29881820
702WHITNEY29836934
703HAYDEN29821878
704OSBORN29711991
705SMALL29633681
706JARVIS29630939
707MOON29624748
708DONNELLY295151036
709HOUSTON29514563
710KATZ294881045
711DUKE29480952
712MCINTOSH29442777
713SNIDER294421018
714DAVIES29380988
714COSTA29362900
716RIDDLE29336975
717LOWERY29315752
718DONAHUE293011026
719VOGEL292941052
720LEVY29293892
721STANTON29273909
722MCCLAIN29250688
723KUHN292161053
724GOLDSTEIN292001050
725WITT291771020
726SHOEMAKER291631040
727MERRILL291351007
728PEREZ2906729
729WINTER290651043
730HANEY29040976
731GOLDBERG289161069
732ODELL288741034
733FAULKNER28870896
734MCLEAN28855768
735RUSH28811839
736BRAY28721923
737COSTELLO287051025
738DOWNS28701955
739ROBERSON28647569
740BURCH28623891
741GORMAN286201024
742CARVER286111014
743LANGE285051068
744GONZALEZ2845123
744WORKMAN284351029
746JOSEPH28395356
747MALONEY283741048
748ELLISON28362756
749GUTHRIE283521015
750KAPLAN283281090
751MERCER28302949
752GOFF282951001
753DALY282581048
754CRAMER282481077
755MCCALL28223761
756MOSER282171085
757KNOX28214724
758MIDDLETON28211771
759CROSBY28209811
760CARNEY28189984
761RICHTER281721096
762WOODARD28014696
763SPEARS27957785
764HOOPER27922936
765HERRING27918841
766SANFORD27887888
767CROWLEY278281051
768KESSLER278271112
769WALLS27796801
770BYRNE277871106
771CONNOLLY277601116
772MCDERMOTT277531086
773EVERETT27726816
774WIGGINS27674641
775BULLOCK27589722
776HENDRICKSON275761084
777CHILDERS275731063
778HELMS275721074
779MCMILLAN27569810
780FINK275641128
781FINLEY27560854
782ASHLEY27533852
783MCCABE274451083
784PEARCE274211054
785HARTLEY274181055
786ARCHER27364958
787HENDRIX27345941
788BEACH272841071
789AVERY27215840
790LANCASTER272151009
791BEST27178855
792JUSTICE271551032
793HICKEY271391105
794WELSH271281097
795DICKSON27123915
796TRACY271171093
797KINNEY271111032
798PUGH26999817
799HOLDEN26862940
800MARINO267891042
801SOLOMON26787726
802MCPHERSON26733913
803FLANAGAN267011079
804CALHOUN26687757
805HORNE26650873
806DELANEY266471027
807SPRINGER265891031
808SEARS265791019
809HAINES265511102
810BENTON26511851
811RICHMOND26511882
812RITCHIE264461131
813DONALDSON26434897
814GILES26361805
815COWAN26332985
816HESTER26301919
817DOLAN262491179
818KERN261861162
819CROWE261731095
820ENGLAND261131113
821SPENCE26078928
822TUTTLE260051169
823VALENTINE25980834
824PETTY25976933
825DOHERTY259721191
826BYERS259501022
827EWING25905969
828EMERSON259021066
829COOLEY25881983
830HOLCOMB258671120
831KENDALL258481082
832LAKE258401035
833DODD257471065
834SLATER257191013
835SORENSEN256581201
836COOKE256471000
837CLAY25630677
838GUSTAFSON256191213
839LYON255791175
840NEWELL255391021
841SANCHEZ2546033
842CAMP254531087
843CRAFT254081044
844BARLOW253891041
845SWEET253811111
846TRAVIS25351960
847MADDOX25304906
848DAVID25240818
849SHEEHAN252351233
850HYDE252061121
851PUCKETT251861153
852BOGGS251431156
853WALLER25138904
854ONEIL251281145
855DWYER251161197
856PROCTOR25068918
857ALBERT250391028
858SINGLETON25033584
859MCNAMARA250281245
860SHEPPARD25019889
861MCKENNA250181226
862CHAMBERLAIN249871151
863GIBBONS248701104
864BARRON24863678
865FRANKS248531080
866HASTINGS248401183
867HOLDER24765978
868FERRELL24758987
869CRABTREE246921244
870MCGOWAN246891010
871BERNARD24617864
872PARK24616343
873DAILEY246131038
874HEWITT245831114
875SUTHERLAND245781128
876KIDD24546998
877PIKE244581235
878CASSIDY244141240
879SWARTZ243731276
880SHAFER243511264
881GALLOWAY24350951
882OTT242891265
883ROMANO242801171
884KENNEY242171184
885BOLTON24172994
886HELLER241711274
887FARRIS241691108
888ROSENBERG241691280
889FINCH241401076
890GAY24115974
891STARR240771135
892HOPPER240581192
893BOWLING240551243
894WARE24041667
895ODOM24040953
896MULLER240241198
897MEIER239731298
898ROLLINS23949949
899DICKINSON239301230
900FORBES23926986
901DEMPSEY239261215
902SHAPIRO238971306
903DUDLEY23880912
904ROSSI238791263
905CHANEY23864979
906PIERSON238531158
907LINDSAY238431008
908KIRKPATRICK238251229
909SCHUMACHER238191315
910DENTON238021187
911MCGINNIS237181207
912PATE237171117
913CURRAN236871317
914SARGENT236621190
915ZIEGLER236201289
916NIXON23590877
917ACKERMAN235891300
918CONNOR235261138
919RATLIFF234881099
920SINGER234611261
921BRIGHT23458992
922DOWNEY234471225
923GLEASON234191293
924DYE233921163
925SAMPSON23376844
926COUCH233671231
926FULTON233391017
928COFFMAN232981304
929DALE232731103
930ELDER232191118
931FUNK232001351
932STERN231931311
933WORLEY231661271
934COURTNEY231481202
935RUTHERFORD231331167
936RANDOLPH23130792
937SHIRLEY231201176
938CASH230861123
939MCALLISTER230261122
940HAMM230061216
941SCHAFER230041366
941FISH230001314
943DOWNING229471154
944BELCHER229311149
945BRUNO229171119
946KNOWLES229031174
947BRITT228801059
948SCHULZ228641374
949EMERY228471275
949ALBRIGHT228471297
951HELTON228341310
952HOLMAN227751016
953ROE227701307
954KEY22735999
955HILTON227001139
956HATCH226831262
957LUND226761354
958DEWITT226511268
959BACON226171094
960RANKIN226041148
961LANGLEY226001208
962BLOOM225441362
963KURTZ224781383
964PADGETT224261301
965MAYS22411809
966FIELD224021329
967AKERS223831330
968DOTSON223511004
969FELDMAN223511401
970GOLDMAN223451348
971SCHMITZ223451423
972WHALEN223111377
973GODFREY222901159
974MAYO22211965
975WEBBER222071228
976POLLARD22185937
977HAGEN220861403
978TIPTON220801303
979ELKINS220801356
980CROUCH220791342
981LOCKE220771210
982CONKLIN220551390
983WILLS220251143
984DRISCOLL220211413
985POST220201406
986SIMONS220141281
987THOMSON220101341
988SWENSON219771442
989STEINER219661432
990ARTHUR219641172
991STOVER219081313
992ROSEN218961441
993CHRISTOPHER218661124
994HEAD218641180
995SANTOS21709279
996HORNER216721393
997HOLBROOK216431392
998MEEKS216291126
999KIMBALL216271421
1000EGAN216181458


Compiled by Rhett Butler






Zip Codes
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Washington DC
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas

Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina

North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Canada Postal Codes
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon

Baby Names By State




what's new | for kids | rainforests | other languages | tropical fish | search | about | contact

Copyright Rhett Butler 2004-2013
mongabay.com is a free resource.